Accessible Page Links


Page Tools

Main page Content

Full staff list

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Reception- 3727 2444
General Fax - 3324 0671

Student IT Support

Student Absentee line or P: 3727 2666

Executive Principal

Surname

Name​​

Phone​

Email​

Area

MENARY    Judy  3727 2434​ ​ PRINCIPAL     Executive Principal

Head of School

Surname

Name​​

Email​

Area

​​AMBROSE ​Janelle ​​jyamb0@eq.edu.au ​Year 10 - 12
​HALL Jeremy jhall113@eq.edu.au​ Prep - Year 9
​LAW ​Mark mlaw39@eq.edu.au ​Performance and Engagement
​WILSON ​Cheryl cwils9@eq.edu.au Teaching and Learning - Curriculum

Directors

Surname

Name​​

Email​

​​​Area

​WATT ​Glen gwatt5@eq.edu.au

IMPACT Centre 

Head of School - Special Education Services

Surname

Name​​

Phone​

Email​

TRATTOS Perry 3727 2809 ptrat1@eq.edu.au

Business Services Manager 

Surname

Name​​

Phone​

Email​

WARWICK Stephen 3727 2405​ swarw1@eq.edu.au

Head of Department  

Surname

 Name​​


 Email​

 Area​

​​AKES ​​Janice ​​jakes2@e​q.edu.au Years 4 -6
​TRENT ​Perry tperr11@eq.edu.au​ ​Prep - Year 3
BASKERVILLE Tristan tbask4@eq.edu.au Student Performance
​BEY ​Candice cbey2@eq.edu.au ​Teaching and Learning
BORELL Lara lbore10@eq.edu.au​
​Senior Secondary - English/Philosophy & Reason
​BRAYSHER ​Ross rbray10@eq.edu.au ​Years 7 - 9  Science & HPE
CAMERON Janelle jcame24@eq.edu.au Years 7 - 9 Technology & Social-Science
​CIFUENTES ​Bruce bcifu1@eq.edu.au ​Curriculum
PATTON Nikki npatt3@eq.edu.au ​Years 7 - 9  English
CLIFFORD ​Natasha nclif19@eq.edu.au ​Years 7 - 9 Math
GOUGH Kathie kgoug13@eq.edu.au Senior Secondary - Maths
​KNOWLMAN ​Chris
cknow1@eq.edu.au Senior Secondary - Technology, Art, Graphics
MASON​ ​Rebeka rmaso57@eq.edu.au Futures Partnerships
​MEREDITH ​Leigh lmere1@eq.edu.au ​Senior Pathways
​MOSES ​Christina cmose17@eq.edu.au​ ​Year 5 - 12 Languages
​O'CONNOR ​Cath cocon11@eq.edu.au ​eKindy
​OLIVER ​Kelly koliv7@eq.edu.au ​ Business/Accounting/VET​
​STIBBE ​Tami tstib2@eq.edu.au ​IMPACT
​TAVENER ​Ange atave2@eq.edu.au ​Inclusion
​TULL ​Lauren ltull5@eq.edu.au​ ​Senior Secondary - Science/HPE
RIVEROS Tina
trive8@eq.edu.au​ Senior Secondary - Social Science
WOOD ​Amy awood253@eq.edu.au
Engagement

Guidance Officers 

​Sur​nam​e

Name​

Phone​

Email​

Area​

GERA​GHTY-WHITE​ Marian​ 3727 2763​ mgera3@eq.edu.au Prep - 6
HAUGHTON Julie 3727 2​425 jhau1@eq.edu.au​​ ​Year 7 - 9
​VANEK ​Wally ​3727 2689 wvane1@eq.edu.au ​Year 10 - 12

Vocational Education and Training

​Surname

​Name

​Phone

​Email

​Area

OLVER ​Kelly ​3727 2681 koliv7@eq.edu.au ​ ​Business/Accounting/VET
​KAFOUROS ​Anna 3727 2674 akafo2@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer
SIMMONS Elena ​3727 2682 esimm10@eq.edu.au  VET Coordinator

​School Based Youth Health Nurse 

Surname

​Name

​Phone

​Area

 

RISSELL Karin 3727 2698 School Nurse (Tues, Fri & alternate Mon) ​​​

Year Level Coordinators 

Surname​

Name​

Phone​

Email​

Area​

STANTON Bonnie 3727 2614 bxsta7@eq.edu.au ​Year 7
​O'BRIEN ​Nicole ​​3727 2161 nmobr1@eq.edu.au​ ​Year 8
GILMORE Ruth ​3727 2781 rgilm34@eq.edu.au ​Year 9
LLOYD Bronwyn 3727 2531 blloy17@eq.edu.au Year 10​
SENATORE Delio ​​3727 2592 dsena4@eq.edu.au Year 11​
MADDEN-AL FAHL Belinda 3727 2597 bmmad0@eq.edu.au Year 12

Administrative Assistance

​Area

Phone​

Fax​

Email​

Finance 3727 2408 3324 0618 accounts@brisbanesde.eq.edu.au
Enrolments​ 3727 2416​ 3324 0618 Request support​
Despatch - DHL Enquiries​ 3727 2707​ 3324 0671 -​
Despatch - Resource Distribution ​ 3727 2703​ 3324 0671​ -​
Student IT Support​ Request support
Community Engagement Team Request support

Discovery Centre

Area​​

Phone​

Fax​

Email​

Main Centre
3727 2720​ 3324 0671​(fax) library@brisbanesde.eq.edu.au
LOTE Centre
3727 2850​ 3324 0852​(fax) lote.library@brisbanesde.eq.edu.au

Staff Contact

Surname

Name​

Phone​​

Email​

Area​

ACHILLES​ Michelle​ 3727 2541​​ machi11@eq.edu.au Teacher Aide​
ACWORTH​ Graham​ 3727 2481 gacwo1@eq.edu.au Years 7 - 9/Senior Sec​
​ACWORTH ​Jennifer ​3727 2754 jacwo8@eq.edu.au ​Prep - Year 6
​AMGHAR ​Cammy ​3727 2804 camgh0@eq.edu.au ​Student Services
​ANDERSSEN ​Erica ​3727 2794 eande215@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
ASTBURY​ Rebecca​ 3727 2563 rastb1@eq.edu.au Sec Social Science​
​AULT ​Cath ​3727 2810 cault2@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide SEP
AYALA​ Camilla​ 3727 2653 cayal2@eq.edu.au Senior Secondary
​BAKER ​Cecily ​3727 2731 ​​cbake122@eq.edu.au​ ​Senior Secondary / Discovery Centre
​BAKER ​Karen ​3727 2492 kbake186@eq.edu.au​ ​Senior Secondary
BALSHAW ​Jeff ​3727 2488 jbals1@eq.edu.au​​ ​Senior Secondary
​BARBER ​Rowan ​3727 2463 rxbar6@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
BARNETT​ ​Yolande 3727 2467 ybarn1@eq.edu.au ​Years 7 - 9/Senior  Sec
BATTAMS​ Karen​ 3727 2490 kbatt8@eq.edu.au Senior Secondary​
BATTLE​ ​Rachael 3727 2452 rbatt33@eq.edu.au​ Senior Secondary​​
BEETHAM​ ​Warren 3727 2408 wbeet1@eq.edu.au Admin Officer
​BENNETT ​Dianna 3727 2676 dxben2@eq.edu.au Senior Secondary​
​BENSON Michelle​ ​3727 2778 ​​mbens54@eq.edu.au ​Prep - Year 6
​BERLIN ​Amelia ​3727 2617 aberl8@eq.edu.au ​Years 7 - 9 SEP
​BIGGS ​Danielle ​3727 2855 dgeis12@eq.edu.au​ ​ekindy
​BOLAND ​Dee 3727 2418 dbola2@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer
​BOLTON-HALL ​Penny ​3727 2550 pbolt1@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​BOUTER ​Caitlin ​3727 2679 cbout5@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary (Mon-Wed)
​BOWDEN ​David 3727 2465 dbowd6@eq.edu.au ​Years 7 - 9
BRADSHAW​ Ann​ 3727 2608 abrad85@eq.edu.au Years 7 - 9​ (Tue-Thu)
BROWN​ ​Tamara 3727 2779 tbrow417@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide (Mon-Thu)
​BRYDEN ​Stacey 3727 2484 sbryd9@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
BUETTEL​ Megan​ 3727 2673 mbuet1@eq.edu.au Senior Secondary​
​BURSTOW ​Michelle 3727 2617

mburs8@eq.edu.au​

​Senior Secondary​
​BUSH ​Danielle 3727 2765 dbush4@eq.edu.au Prep - 6
BUSTEED​ ​Garth 3727 2671 gbust1@eq.edu.au Senior Secondary / VET
​BUTT ​Sally 3727 2734 sbutt33@eq.edu.au Prep - 9 (Mon-Thu)
​BYRNAND ​Caleb ​3727 2747 cjbyr1@eq.edu.au ​Prep - 6 (Thu - Fri)
​CANE ​Zac ​- icane2@eq.edu.au​ ​Projects
​CAMPBELL ​Marg ​3727 2753 ​mcamp73@eq.edu.au Prep - 6 (Monday)
​CAREY ​Suzie ​3727 2758 ​smcar28@eq.edu.au Prep - 6
CARMAN​ ​Gail 3727 2744 gcarm13@eq.edu.au Prep - 6
​CARR ​Vicki 3727 2803 vcarr1@eq.edu.au Community Engagement Team
​CARROLL ​Anne-Maree 3727 2482 acarr90@eq.edu.au ​Senior/Years 7 - 9
​CARROLL ​David 3727 2594 dcarr103@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​CASH ​Michelle ​3727 2767 mcash28@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​CARTER ​Christine ​3727 2751 ​ccart107@eq.edu.au ​Prep - 6
​CAVE ​Karen ​3727 2--- kcave4@eq.edu.au ​IMPACT
CHAGHERI​ ​Behnaz 3727 2695 bchag2@eq.edu.au Admin Officer
​CHANG ​Amber ​3727 2656 ​Senior Secondary (Tue)
​CHARLTON ​Sophie ​3727 2739 schar90@eq.edu.au Prep - 6
CHARTERIS​ Joy​ 3727 2610 jchar15@eq.edu.au ​Years 7 - 9 
​CHEN ​Claire 3727 2649 cchen62@eq.edu.au ​Languages
​CHILDS ​Jean 3727 2615 jchil15@eq.edu.au ​Years 7 - 9 
​CHOUDHURY ​Neena ​3727 2415 nchou2@eq.edu.au​ ​Years 7 - 9 
​CLAVEN ​Elliott ​3727 2457 eclav2@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​CLIIFFE ​Janelle 3727 2464 jclif5@eq.edu.au   Senior Secondary​
COLLINGWOOD ​Linda 3727 2413 lcoll243@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer
​COOPER Libby ​3727 2527 ​lcoop61@eq.edu.au​​ ​Senior Secondary
​CORBETT ​Bruce 3727 2756 bcorb1@eq.edu.au Prep - 6
​CORBETT L​iam​ 3727 2817 lcorb28@eq.edu.au Teacher Aide ​
​CRAIG ​Rebecca ​​3727 2662 bcrai49@eq.edu.au Senior Secondary
​CRIACO ​Claire ​3727 2742 ​cgood135@eq.edu.au ​Prep - 6
​CROCKER ​Fiona 37272473 fcroc0@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​CROFTS ​Glenda 3727 2690 gcrof3@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​CURTIN ​Sheree 3727 2569 scurt3@eq.edu.au ​Years 7 - 9 (Tue,Wed,Fri)
​DAVIES ​Ruth 3727 2635 rdavi32@eq.edu.au ​Languages
​DAVIS ​Beau 3727 2808 bdavi516@eq.edu.au Teacher Aide
(Tue-Thur)
DAVY​ Rob​ 3727 2403 rdavy7@eq.edu.au Admin Officer
​DAY Ben​ 3727 2452 bday40@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​DEELEY Stephanie 3727 2444 sdeel1@eq.edu.au ​Teacher, ON LEAVE 
​DEMPSEY ​Rob ​3727 2616 ​rdemp4@eq.edu.au ​Years 7 - 9 
DENMAN​ ​Kerry 3727 2862 kdenm18@eq.edu.au eKindy 
DEROUET​ ​Isabelle 3727 2648 ​idero1@eq.edu.au​  Languages​
​DI BERNARDO ​Emma  ​3727 2834 ​​exdib0@eq.edu.au ​Years 7 - 9 
​DICKSON ​Dinah ​3727 2828 ddick56@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide SEP
​DIKENI ​Renee ​3727 2747 ​rdike1@eq.edu.au ​Prep - 6
​DONALDSON ​Rebecca ​3727 2836 rdona8@eq.edu.au​ ​Projects
DONNELLY​ Teresa​ 3727 2786 tdonn2@eq.edu.au Prep - 6
​DOUGLAS ​Kim 3727 2551 khoul3@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​DOUGLAS ​Libby 3727 2795 edoug6@eq.edu.au Prep - 6 (Mon-Thu)
​DREDGE ​John 3727 2837 jdred2@eq.edu.au IMPACT
​DRURY ​Amanda 3727 2559 adrur10@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
DRYNAN​ ​Judy 3727 2822 jdryn4@eq.edu.au Senior Secondary
​DUIGAN ​Megan 3727 2858 mduig1@eq.edu.au ​eKindy (Mon-Thu)
​DUNCAN ​Jennifer 3727 2537 jdunc23@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​DURAND ​Louis ​3727 2834 ldura10@eq.edu.au ​Projects
​DURHAM ​Scott 3727 2468 sdurh3@eq.edu.au ​Years 7 - 9 
​EDNEY ​Leah 3727 2786 ​ledne0@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide​ (Tue, Wed)
​EDWICK ​Patricia ​3727 2769 ​pmedw0@eq.edu.au ​Prep - 6
​ELLARD ​Katie 3727 2849 kella2@eq.edu.au ​Projects
ELLERTON​ Kirsti​ 3727 2528 kelle4@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​ELLIS ​Christine 3727 2483 celli192@eq.edu.au ​Senior/Junior Sec 
​ELLWOOD ​Diane 37272853 dellw5@eq.edu.au ​eKindy
ENGEL​ ​Janelle 37272 860 jteng0@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer
​ENGLER ​Brooke ​3727 2839 ​​bxeng0@eq.edu.au ​Projects
​ETTINGER ​Robert 3727 2410 retti1@eq.edu.au Admin Officer (Mon-Thu)
​ETTINGER ​​Robert 3727 2412 retti1@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer (Fri)
​EVANS ​David 3727 2627 devan20@eq.edu.au ​Languages
​FARLOW ​Rina 3727 2840 ​rfarl18@eq.edu.au ​Projects (Tue-Thu)
FECIORU​ ​Beatrice 3727 2634 bfeci1@eq.edu.au ​Languages
​FELTON ​Penny 3727 2831 pfelt0@eq.edu.au ​Projects
FINDLAY​ ​Carol 3727 2549 cfind6@eq.edu.au Senior Secondary
​FISCHER-NEARY ​Petra ​3727 2632 pfisc3@eq.edu.au Languages​
​FLAMIA ​Jo ​3727 2535 ​- ​Senior Secondary (Wed)
​FLETCHER ​Traci ​3727 2775 ​tflet3@eq.edu.au​​ Prep - 6 (Mon)
​FOREMAN ​Melanie 3727 2755 mfore17@eq.edu.au Prep - 6
FORREST ​Vicki ​3727 2667 vforr1@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​FOSTER ​Unity 3727 2770 ufost1@eq.edu.au Prep - 6
​FOX ​Steve 3727 2843 scfox0@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer
​FRENCH ​Lizzie ​3727 2414 lfren25@eq.edu.au​ ​Admin Officer
​FROST ​Neil ​3727 2560 nfros19@eq.edu.au​ ​Senior Secondary
​GASK ​Kris 3727 2553 kgask4@eq.edu.au Years 7 - 9 /Senior Secondary
​GEDDES ​Rachelle 3727 2655 rgedd4@eq.edu.au ​Languages
GENTNER​ Jan​ 3727 2458 jgent4@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
GEORGOPOLUS​ ​Koula 3727 2442 kgeor85@eq.edu.au Teacher Aide​
​GERNERT ​Anne ​3727 2579 agern0@eq.edu.au​ ​Senior Secondary
GERRARD​ Joanne​ 3727 2530 jgerr3@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​GHEBRE-MICHAEL ​Abraham ​3727 2558 agheb1@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​GHAFOOR ​Abdullah ​3727 2596 aghaf7@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​GILMORE ​Ruth ​3727 2561 ​rgilm34@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary 
​GLOVER ​Beth 3727 2530 bglov45@eq.edu.au ​Years 7 - 9
​GLYNN ​Teedie 3727 2861 tglyn1@eq.edu.au eKindy​
​GOODALL ​Vicki ​3727 2456 vgood2@eq.edu.au ​Years 7 - 9
GOSPER​ Sarah​ 3727 2539 sgosp5@eq.edu.au Senior Secondary
GORMLEY​ Ligaya​ 3727 2415 lgorm1@eq.edu.au ​Enrolments Officer
​GRANT ​Sandra 3727 2701 sgran60@eq.edu.au Admin Officer
​GRIFFIN ​Catherine ​3727 2831 cgrif85@eq.edu.au ​Years 7 - 9 SEP
​HADGELIAS ​Peter ​3727 2454 phadg1@eq.edu.au​ ​Senior Secondary
​HAINES ​Leeanne 3727 2493 lhain8@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​HAMILTON ​Leah 3727 2775 lhami71@eq.edu.au Projects
​HANCOCK ​Jim 3727 2526 jhanc68@eq.edu.au Senior Secondary
​HANSEN ​John ​3727 2596 jhans142@eq.edu.au​ ​Senior Secondary
​HANSEN ​Rose 3727 2633 rhans15@eq.edu.au ​Languages
​HARVEY ​Angelique 3727 2600 aharv122@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary (Tue,Thu,Fri)
​HARVEY ​Deborah ​3727 2527 dharv49@eq.edu.au​ ​Senior Secondary
​HASELER ​Jan ​3727 2838 ​jhase15@eq.edu.au ​Projects
​HASTIE ​Megan ​3727 2746 ​​mhast5@eq.edu.au​ Prep - 6
​HAYDEN ​Sarah ​3727 2480 sxhay5@eq.edu.au ​Years 7 - 9
​HAYES ​Francesca ​3727 2544 fahay0@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​HEATH ​Julie 3727 2780 jheat61@eq.edu.au Prep - 6 (Mon,Tue,Fri)
​HENDERSON ​Deborah ​3727 2845 dhend72@eq.edu.au ​Projects
​HENLEY ​Victoria ​3727 2485 vhenl1@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​HILL ​Christine ​3727 2792 chill38@eq.edu.au​ Prep - 6 (Thur & Fri)
​HOCKINGS Julie 3727 2850 jhock63@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer
​HODDER ​Jude ​​3727 2658 jhodd5@eq.edu.au​ ​Senior Secondary
​HOFFMAN ​Clare 3727 2773 choff17@eq.edu.au Prep - 6
​HOOKER ​Katharine ​3727 2608 kjhoo0@eq.edu.au Years 7 - 9 
​HOPKINS ​Lisa ​3727 2455 lnhop0@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
HOUGHTON​ Lisa​ 3727 2435 lhoug16@eq.edu.au Admin Officer
HOUGHTON​ ​Phillip 3727 2689 phoug8@eq.edu.au Facilities/Grounds​
​HOWARD ​Brooke 3727 2762 bhowa77@eq.edu.au Prep - 6 SEP
​HOWARD ​Sue 3727 2753 showa11@eq.edu.au​ Prep - 6 (Tues-Fri)
HURWOOD​ Rebecca​ ​3727 2838 rhurw1@eq.edu.au ​Projects
​HUNTLEY ​Andrew ​3727 2560 ahunt212@eq.edu.au​ ​Senior Secondary
​HYNE ​Cath ​3727 2774 chyne4@eq.edu.au​ Prep - 6
​INGRAM ​Robyn 3727 2738 ringr6@eq.edu.au Teacher Aide​
IRVINE​ ​Simon 3727 2554 sirvi23@eq.edu.au ​Projects
ISCHER​ Josephine​ 3727 2646 jisch3@eq.edu.au ​Languages
JACKSON ​Jenny ​3727 2813 jacksonj@eq.edu.au ​MSTU
​JEFFERIES ​Kristen 3727 2813 kjeff43@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​JENKINS ​Trudy ​3727 2792 tjenk38@eq.edu.au Prep - 6 (Mon-Wed)
​JEPSEN ​Caroline ​3727 2591 cxjep0@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​JOHANSEN ​Jenny ​3727 2626 ​jjoha40@eq.edu.au​ ​Languages
JOHNSTON​ ​Carol 3727 2471 cjohn525@eq.edu.au Teacher Aide​
JONES Michelle​ 3727 2827 mjone394@eq.edu.au Projects
​JOSEPH ​Fleur ​3727 2--- ​fjose1@eq.edu.au​​ ​Senior Secondary
​JUDD ​Noela 3727 2686 nfjud0@eq.edu.au Admin Officer
​KAFOUROS ​Anna 3727 2674 akafo2@eq.edu.au Admin Officer 
​KHAN ​Moneeza ​3727 2601 mkhan57@eq.edu.au Admin Officer (Mon-Wed)
​KIM ​Soyeon ​3727 2630 ​Senior Secondary (Tue)
​KEENAN ​David 3727 2835 dkeen27@eq.edu.au Teacher Aide​
​KENNEDY ​Adrienne ​3727 2612 akenn198@eq.edu.au​ Years 7 - 9 
​KENNEDY ​Danny 3727 2557 dkenn16@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
KNIGHT​ ​Kalycia 3727 2552 kbard5@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​KNIGHT ​Julie ​3727 2743 jknig104@eq.edu.au ​Prep - 6
​KRUSKE ​Robyne ​3727 2580 rkrus2@eq.edu.au ​Years 7 - 9
​KUILER ​Grant ​3727 2494 gxkui0@eq.edu.au​ ​Years 7 - 9 
​LAPHAM ​Angela 3727 2562 ​alaph1@eq.edu.au  Years 7 - 9 
LATHWELL​ Rachel​ 3727 2780 rlath2@eq.edu.au Prep - 6 (Wed-Thu)
​LAMPRELL ​Riyoko 3727 2651 rlamp1@eq.edu.au Languages​
​LASHMAR Christine ​3727 2593 clash1@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
LAVERY​ Maria 3727 2818 mlave8@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​LAW ​Stephen ​3727 2706 slaw7@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer
​LAWSON ​Brock 3727 2668 blaws52@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary, ON LEAVE
​LEE ​Bruce ​3727 2601 blee7@eq.edu.au Years 7 - 9 
LeGUINIO​ Anne​ 3727 2629 alegu1@eq.edu.au ​Languages (Fri)
​LEIS ​Paul pleis1@eq.edu.au ​Special Projects
​LEITCH ​Kate ​3727 2808 ​kleit13@eq.edu.au​ ​Teacher Aide (Tue)
LENNANE​ Ami 3727 2422 alenn26@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer
​LEVY ​Carl ​3727 2456 clevy5@eq.edu.au ​Years 7 - 9 
​LEWIS ​Fran 3727 2772 flewi1@eq.edu.au Prep - 6
​LIU ​Mary ​3727 2650 mliu30@eq.edu.au​ ​Languages
​LLOYD Bronwyn​ 3727 2531 blloy17@eq.edu.au Years 7 - 9 
​LOAN ​Jennifer 3727 2590 jloan1@eq.edu.au ​Senior Junior Sec (Mon,Wed,Thurs)
​LOANE ​Carmel ​3727 2746 cloan1@eq.edu.au​ ​Projects
​LOCK ​Colleen 3727 2496 clock8@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​LONG ​Jayde 3727 2766 jmlon0@eq.edu.au Prep - 6 
​LUSCOMBE ​Kay 3727 2776 klusc4@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​MACKEL ​Sian ​3727 2489 smack18@eq.edu.au Senior/Years 7 - 9 
​MADDEN-AL FAHL ​Belinda ​3727 2597 bmmad0@eq.edu.au ​Senior/Years 7 - 9 
​MALTBY ​Lucy ​3727 2538 lbmal0@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​MANLY ​Jillian 3727 2859 jmanl4@eq.edu.au ​eKindy (Tue-Thu)
​MANSON ​Renee ​3727 2666 rsman1@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer
​MARKEY ​Kayla ​37272472 kmark72@eq.edu.au​ ​Senior Secondary
​MARSHALL ​Lynda ​3727 2462 lmars97@eq.edu.au​ Years 7 - 9 
​MARTIN ​Susan ​3727 2832 smart195@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​MASKEY ​Jan 3727 2846 jmask17@eq.edu.au Projects
MATHIESON​ Mark​ 3727 2637 mmath13@eq.edu.au ​Languages
​MATHIAS ​Sandra ​3727 2854 smath82@eq.edu.au ​​eKindy
​MATTHEWS ​Angela 37272839/549 amatt133@eq.edu.au Senior Secondary/Projects
​MacARTHUR ​Carol ​3727 2577 cmaca28@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide (Mon-Thu)
​McCLEMENT ​Suzie ​3727 2849 smccl21@eq.edu.au ​Projects
​McCLOSKEY ​Sacha 3727 2560 smccl63@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​McCULLOCH ​Belinda ​3727 2757 bmccu52@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
McCULLOCH​ Lynette​ 3727 2824 lmccu45@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
McDERMOTT​ Kim​ 3727 2796 kdmcd0@eq.edu.au Prep - 6
MacDONALD​ Deborah​ 3727 2532 dmacd3@eq.edu.au Senior Secondary​
McLEOD​ Jim​ 3727 2704 amcle23@eq.edu.au ​Cleaner (Messages)
​McLEOD ​Wendy 3727 2704 wmcle5@eq.edu.au ​Cleaner (Messages)
​McLEOD ​Aida ​3727 2566 axmcl4@eq.edu.au Years 7 - 9 ​
​McWILLIAM ​Anne ​3727 2589 amcwi1@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​MEHER-HOMJI ​Tara ​3727 2837 txmoo7@eq.edu.au ​Projects
MENSO​ ​Tricia 3727 2819 tmens2@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​MILLS ​Mikako ​3727 2642 mxmil7@eq.edu.au ​Languages
​MOBBS ​Kirsten 3727 2583 kmobb13@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​MOBERG ​Caroline ​3727 2745 cmobe1@eq.edu.au​ Prep - 6
​MOESA ​Rosita 3727 2631 rmoes4@eq.edu.au ​Languages
MORGAN​ Debra​ 3727 2732 dmorg15@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​MORRIS ​Alicia 3727 2736 amorr180@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​MOSES Christina​ ​3727 2657 cmose17@eq.edu.au Years 7 - 9  & Languages Coordinator Years 5-9
​MULCAHY ​Sharon ​3727 2554 smmul0@eq.edu.au​ ​Senior Secondary
​MUNDELL ​Sarah ​3727 2786 ​smund6@eq.edu.au ​Prep - 6 (Tue-Thu)
​MURRAY ​David ​3727 2452  dmurr47@eq.edu.au  Senior Secondary​
NAIDOO​ Neetha​ 3727 2547 nnaid5@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
NARLOCH​ Pauline​ 3727 2548 pnarl1@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​NATOLI ​Jillian ​3727 2661 jnato1@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​NESBITT ​Andrew 3727 2836 anesb1@eq.edu.au​ ​Projects
​NEWELL ​Linda ​3727 2847 lnewe2@eq.edu.au ​Projects
​NIDHI ​Deepali ​3727 2479 ​​dnidh1@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​NINNES ​Elska 3727 2589 eninn2@eq.edu.au Senior Sec​ondary
​NISHIMURA ​Karen ​3727 2630 knish1@eq.edu.au ​Languages
​NOONAN ​Loretta 3727 2670 lnoon2@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​OLIVER ​Nicole ​3727 2849 noliv13@eq.edu.au ​Projects
​OLIPHANT ​Carla ​3727 2472 ​caoli0@eq.edu.au  ​Senior Secondary
​ORCHARD ​Andrew ​3727 2800 ​aorch14@eq.edu.au​ ​Community Engagement / Student IT
ORCHARD​ Robyne​ 3727 2638 rorch4@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​OSMOLOWSKI ​Daniel 3727 2731 dosmo1@eq.edu.au ​Discovery Centre
​O'BRIEN ​Nicole ​3727 2616 nmobr1@eq.edu.au​ Years 7 - 9 
​O'BRIEN ​Teryn ​3727 2533 tmcdo190@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​O'DONOGHUE ​Erin ​3727 2536 epink12@eq.edu.au​ ​Senior Secondary
O'SULLIVAN​ Sarah​ 3727 2747 sosul23@eq.edu.au ​Prep - Year 6 (Mon-Wed)
PAETZHOLDT​ Andrew​ 3727 2654 apaet1@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​PANENI ​Mina ​3727 2656 mpane3@eq.edu.au ​Languages
​PAPADIMOS ​Chia-Wen ​3727 2653 cxpap0@eq.edu.au ​Languages
​PARKINSON ​Sue ​3727 2562 ​spark33@eq.edu.au​ ​Senior Secondary
​PATTON ​Nikki ​3727 2573 npatt3@eq.edu.au Years 7 - 9 
​PAULL ​Graham ​3727 2562 gpaul4@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​PAULSEN ​Mick 3727 2486 mpaul4@eq.edu.au ​Futures Academy
​PE ​Eleanor 3727 2470 epe86@eq.edu.au ​Lit & Num Coordinator Senior Secondary
​PEEL ​Margaret 3727 2752 mpeel1@eq.edu.au ​Prep - 6
​PFINGST ​Robyn ​3727 2768 rpfin1@eq.edu.au ​Prep - 6
​PHILLIPS ​Michael 3727 2777 mphil168@eq.edu.au Admin Officer
PHILLIPS ​Tim 3727 2601 ​taphi0@eq.edu.au​​ Years 7 - 9 /Senior Secondary
​PREECE ​Karen ​3727 2628 kpree6@eq.edu.au ​Languages
PRIAULX​ Cathy​ ​3727 2857 cpria1@eq.edu.au eKindy (Mon,Tues,Thu,Fri)
​PROVOST ​Kaitlin ​37272576 kprov4@eq.edu.au Projects
​PURSER ​Ellissa ​3727 2839 ebpur0@eq.edu.au ​Projects
​RAHMAN ​Nasrin ​3727 2535 nrahm14@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​RAVEN ​Blair (Peter) 3727 2460 brave7@eq.edu.au Years 7 - 9 
​READING ​Luka ​3727 2700 ​---- ​Admin Officer
​REDLICH Fiona ​3727 2665 fredl1@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
REESE​ ​Brett 3727 2748 ​brees5@eq.edu.au​ Prep - 6
​REID ​Nikki ​3727 2820 ​nreid4@eq.edu.au Years 7 - 9  SEP
​RICHARDS ​Jarrad ​3727 2777 jrich571@eq.edu.au Admin Officer
RICHARDS​ Michele​ 3727 2419 mrich167@eq.edu.au Admin Officer
​RICKS ​Ryan 3727 2544 rrick18@eq.edu.au​ Years 7 - 9 ​
​RILEY ​Amanda ​3727 2581 aholm14@eq.edu.au Years 7 - 9 /​​Senior Secondary
​ROBERTS ​Karen ​3727 2--- krob0@eq.edu.au ​IMPACT
ROBERTS​ Lerece​ 3727 2561 lrobe34@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​ROOME Sandra​ 3727 2556 sroom2@eq.edu.au Senior Secondary
SAGGERS Jennifer​ 3727 2821 jsagg2@eq.edu.au Years 7 - 9/Sen Secondary 
​SANDSTROM ​Gary ​- gsand6@eq.edu.au ​Projects (Mon & Tue)
​SANTILLAN ​Jacob ​3727 2618 ​jsant69@eq.edu.au ​Languages
​SARA ​Deb ​3727 2525 dsara1@eq.edu.au​ ​Years 7 - 9
SAUNDERS​ David​ 3727 2857 dsaun11@eq.edu.au ​eKindy
​SAUNDERS ​Lee ​3727 2832 ​lmsau2@eq.edu.au ​Projects
SCHRAUF​ Kerri​ 3727 2802 kschr4@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer​
​SCHRAUF ​Nathan ​3727 2691 nschr13@eq.edu.au ​​Admin Officer​
​SCHWENKE ​Diana ​3727 2826 dxsch8@eq.edu.au ​Projects
​SCOTT ​Brad 3727 2702 bscot148@eq.edu.au Admin Officer
​SEARLES Martin​ 3727 2609​ msear24@eq.edu.au​ ​Years 7 - 9 
SEARLES​ ​Julie 3727 2578 jsear7@eq.edu.au Senior Secondary
​SEEN ​Lyn 3727 2417 lseen1@eq.edu.au Enrolments Officer
SEN​ ​Uma 3727 2461 usen1@eq.edu.au ​Senior/Years 7 - 9 ​
SENATORE​ ​Delio 3727 2592 dsena4@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​SHARPE ​Julie 3727 2729 jshar31@eq.edu.au Discovery Centre
SHEEN​ ​Rosemary 3727 2542 rshee25@eq.edu.au​ Teacher Aide​
SHORLEY​ Graham​ 3727 2599 gshor3@eq.edu.au Senior Secondary​
SIMMONS​ ​Elena 3727 2682 esimm10@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
SINGH​ ​Anjulee 3727 2548 asing183@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​SINGH Didar 3727 2459 dsing11@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​SMITH ​Allie ​3727 2863 ​asmit1122@eq.edu.au​ ​​Admin Officer
​SMITH ​Andrew ​3727 2670 asmit875@eq.edu.au​ ​Senior Secondary
​SOFRONOFF ​Tracy ​3727 2703 tsofr1@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer
​SOMERS ​Carol ​3727 2793 csome22@eq.edu.au​ ​Teacher Aide
​SONI ​Jatin ​3727 2606 jsoni3@eq.edu.au Years 7 - 9 
SPORNE​ ​Geoff 3727 2850 gspor1@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer
SPROTT​ Dianne​ 3727 2704 dspro5@eq.edu.au ​Cleaner (Messages)
​STANMORE ​Carolyn 3727 2692 cstan160@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer
STANTON​ Bonnie​ 3727 2614 bxsta7@eq.edu.au ​ Years 7 - 9 
​STAPLETON ​Alison ​3727 2814 astap12@eq.edu.au ​ S​enior Secondary​
STAVRINOUDIS ​Jane ​3727 2807 jxsta15@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide (Tue-Thur,am)
STEVENS ​Martin ​3727 2672 mstev99@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​STOCK ​Nadine 3727 2613 nstoc10@eq.edu.au Years 7 - 9 
​STOCKDALE ​Felicia ​3727 2609 fstoc4@eq.edu.au ​Years 7 - 9 
STUDDERT ​Lyndal 3727 2534 lmstu0@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
STREET​ ​Shelagh 3727 2556 sstre4@eq.edu.au Years 7 - 9 
SUNNERS​ ​Paul 3727 2777 psunn1@eq.edu.au Manager
​SWANNELL ​David ​3727 2487 dswan28@eq.edu.au Years 7 - 9 /Senior Secondary
​SYMES ​Neil 3727 2703 nsyme4@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer
TANTON​ ​Diane 3727 2579 dtant1@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​TAVENER ​Leanne ​3727 2771 ​ltave2@eq.edu.au​ Prep - 6
​TAYLOR ​Chris ​3727 2825 ctayl74@eq.edu.au ​Projects
TERMIN​ Julie​ 3727 2704 jterm1@eq.edu.au ​Cleaner (Messages)
TETTERIS​ Katerina​ 3727 2741 ktett1@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide (Mon,Tue)
​THEODOSIOU ​Gillian 3727 2582 gtheo2@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​THOMAS ​Karla 3727 2412 kthom386@eq.edu.au   Admin Officer, ON LEAVE
​THOMAS ​Pam 3727 2720 pthom5@eq.edu.au Teacher Aide
THOMAS​ ​Lorraine 3727 2647 lthom96@eq.edu.au ​Languages
​THORN ​Wendy ​3727 2809 wthor3@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer
​THORNTON ​David 3727 2846 dthor65@eq.edu.au ​Projects
TIHVERAINEN​ Michele​ 3727 2606 mtihv1@eq.edu.au Years 7 - 9 
TOPPENBERG​ Jill​ 3727 2669 jtopp22@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​TOZER ​Marde 3727 2559 mtoze3@eq.edu.au​ ​Senior Secondary
​TRANTER ​Stephen ​3727 2674 sftra0@eq.edu.au​ ​Senior Secondary
TREAGUS​ Geoff​ 3727 2602 gtrea1@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
TRYNIW​ Andrew​ 3727 2485 atryn1@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
VAN ACKER​ ​Elly 3727 2833 evana3@eq.edu.au Years 7 - 9  SEP
​VAN DYK ​Kath 3727 2412 kvand11@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer (Mon-Thu)
VAUGHAN​ Kiri​ 3727 2461 kvaug20@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​VERCOE ​Cheryl ​3727 2--- cverc3@eq.edu.au ​IMPACT
VERDICH ​Tom ​37272 668 tverd0@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​VITALE ​Anna ​3727 2680 avita7@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​WALLACE ​Karen 3727 2476 kwall192@eq.edu.au​ ​Senior Secondary
​WALSH ​Teegan ​3727 2783 tjwal0@eq.edu.au Teacher Aide
​WATSON ​Narelle ​3727 2434 nhors2@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer
WEBSTER​ ​Natalia 3727 2491

nwebs3@eq.edu.au

​Senior Secondary
​WEDER ​Helen ​3727​ 2557 hwede2@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​WEIR ​Jane ​3727 2823 ​jbwei0@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary SEP
​WELCH Debby 3727 2708 dwelc13@eq.edu.au Admin Officer
​WELSH ​Grahame 3727 2611 gwels3@eq.edu.au Years 7 - 9 ​
​WHIP ​Dianne ​- dwhip1@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer
​WHITE ​Bronwyn ​3727 2721 bwhit57@eq.edu.au ​Discovery Centre​
WHITE​ Geoffrey 3727 2529 gwhit6​​2@eq.edu.au​​ Senior Secondary 
​WHITE ​Lyndal 3727 2842 lwhit40@eq.edu.au Projects​
​WHITSON ​Katrina 3727 2562 kwhit287@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​WILLIAMS ​Aunty Pat 3727 2806 pwill111@eq.edu.au CEC (Tue,Thu,Fri, am)​
​WILLIAMS Penne​ 3727 2816 pwill178@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​WILLIAMS ​Trish 3727 2423 twill420@eq.edu.au   ​Manager Enrolments
WILSON​​ ​Ben 3727 2598 bwils122@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​WILSON ​Lauren 3727 2540 lwils36@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​WOODS ​Penelope 3727 2438 pwood63@eq.edu.au ​Senior Sec Support
​YATES ​Hayley ​3727 2750 ​hyate5@eq.edu.au​ Prep - 6
​YOUNG ​Dale 3727 2527 dyoun23@eq.edu.au ​Years 7 - 9
​YOUNGBERG ​Jenny ​3727 2694 ​jyoun247@eq.edu.au​ ​Senior Pathways
 

 

 

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​