Accessible Page Links


Page Tools

Main page Content

Staff Contacts

Reception - 3727 2444
General fax - 3324 0671 

Student IT support

Student absentee line ​or P: 3727 2666

Community engagement team

Executive Principal

Surname

Name​​

Phone​

Email​

Area

MENARY    Judy  3727 2434 ​ PRINCIPAL     Executive Principal                                   

Head of School

Surname

Name​​

Email​

Area

​​AMBROSE ​Janelle ​​jyamb0@eq.edu.au ​Year 12             
WINGATE Simon swing2@eq.edu.au Year 8 & 10
WOOD ​Amy awood253@eq.edu.au ​Year 11
WILSON Cheryl cwils9@eq.​edu.au ​ Year 7 & 9
JOHNSON Melinda mjjoh2@eq.edu.au ​Prep - Year 6                                      

Business Manager 

Surname

Name​​

Phone​

Email​

WARWICK Stephen 3727 2405​ swarw1@eq.edu.au               

Head of Department  

Surname​​

 Name​​

 Email​

 Area​

​​AKES​ ​​Janice​ ​​jakes2@e​q.edu.au Languages, Year 5 - 12
BASKERVILLE Tristan tbask4@eq.edu.au Performance
BISHOP Ryan rbish38@eq.edu.au Pedagogy& Professional Learning
BORELL Lara lbore10@eq.edu.au​

English Philosophy - Years 9, 10, 11

MONANGE Francoise  fever4@eq.edu.au English Philosophy - Years 7, 8, 12
MONAGHAN Susan smona12@eq.edu.au ​Special Education
NORMAN Melinda mnorm36@eq.edu.au ​Prep - Year 6
DOUGLAS Kim khoul3@eq.edu.au ​Student Pathways
HALL Jeremy jhall113@eq.edu.au ​Maths, Year 7 - 12
GOUGH ​Kathie kgoug13@eq.edu.au ​Maths, Year 7 - 12
​KNOWLMAN ​Chris cknow1@eq.edu.au Technology
BARBER Margaret mbarb61@eq.edu.au ​Science, Year 8, 10 and 12
ROBINSON Djaisi​ drobi162@eq.edu.au Science, Year 7, 9 and 11
​​SAVAGE Anna​ asava33@eq.edu.au Health & Physical Education
​RAE ​Therese trae12@eq.edu.au ​Case Management
​DRURY  ​Amanda adrur10@eq.edu.au   ​Languages Year 5 - 12
​O'CONNOR ​Cath cocon11@eq.edu.au ​eKindy Queensland Director
​OLIVER ​Kelly koliv7@eq.edu.au ​ VET & Business, Year 10 - 12​
​PARKER Danny​ dpark11@eq.edu.au ​The Arts​
​GRASSBY Jonathan​ jgras6@eq.edu.au Enrolments and Engagement​
​ELLERTON Kirsti kelle4@eq.edu.au New ​Senior Implementation
GRIECO Paul pgrie3@eq.edu.au Humanities and Social Science, Year 7 - 12
​KNIGHT ​Kalycia kbard5@eq.edu.au ​Humanities and Social Science, Year 7 - 12
​NORMAN ​Leanda lnorm8@eq.edu.au ​Curriculum

Guidance Officers 

​Sur​nam​e

Name​

Phone​

Email​

Area​

GERA​GHTY-WHITE​ Marian​ 3727 2444 mgera3@eq.edu.au Year 8 - 10
HAUGHTON Julie 3727 2​444 jhau1@eq.edu.au​​ ​Year 11 - 12
MILLER ​Rob ​3727 2​444​ mill81@eq.edu.au ​Prep - 7

Vocational Education and Training

​Surname

​Name

​Phone

​Email

​Area

​MENARY ​Judy ​3727 2434 PRINCIPAL ​RTO CEO
OLIVER ​Kelly ​3727 2681 VET@brisbanesde.eq.edu.au ​RTO Manager
​KAFOUROS ​Anna 3727 2674 akafo2@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer
SIMMONS Elena ​3727 2682 esimm10@eq.edu.au  External VET Programs
​RTO Fax ​number: ​3727 2678

​School Based Youth Health Nurse 

Surname

​Name

​Phone

Email​

Days

----- ----- ----- NURSE.BrisbaneSDE@health.qld.gov.au
-----

Year Level Coordinators 

Surname​

Name​

Phone​

Email​

Area​

CAREY Suzi ​3727 2769 smcar28@eq.edu.au ​Prep - Year 6
BURSTOW Michelle 3727 2488 mburs8@eq.edu.au​​ ​Year 7
JONATHON Grassby ​3727 2606 jgras6@eq.edu.au​  ​Year 8
BOWDEN David ​3727 2465 dbowd6@eq.edu.au​ ​Year 9
JEPSEN Caroline 3727 2655 cxjep0@eq.edu.au​ Year 10​
PIKE Hamish ​​3727 2598 hmpik0@eq.edu.au Year 11​
NOONAN Loretta 3727 2670 lnoon2@eq.edu.au Year 12​

Administrative Assistance

​Area

Phone​

Fax​

Email​

Finance 3727 2408 3324 0618 accounts@brisbanesde.eq.edu.au
Enrolments​ 3727 2444​ 3324 0618 Request support​
Despatch - DHL Enquiries​ 3727 2707​ 3324 0671 -​
Despatch - Resource Distribution ​ 3727 2703​ 3324 0671​ -​
Student IT Support​ Request support
Community Engagement Team Request support

Discovery Centre

Area​​

Phone​

Fax​

Email​

Main Centre 3727 2720​ 3324 0671​(fax) library@brisbanesde.eq.edu.au
LOTE Centre 3727 2850​ 3324 0852​(fax) lote.library@brisbanesde.eq.edu.au

Staff Contact

Surname

Name​

Phone​​

Email​

Area​

ACWORTH​ Graham​    3727 2650 gacwo1@eq.edu.au Years 7-9 / Years 10-12
​ACWORTH ​Jennifer ​3727 2770 jacwo8@eq.edu.au ​Prep-6
​ADDISON Peter​ ​3727 2544​ paddi1@eq.edu.au  Years 10-12
​AMGHAR ​Jasie ​​3727 2444​ jamgh2@eq.edu.au​ ​Admin Officer (Mon & Fri)
​ANDERSON ​Meg ​3727 2407 mande495@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer (Tues)
​ARMSTRONG ​Louise ​3727 2773 larms37@eq.edu.au ​Prep-6
​ANDREW ​Manuela ​3727 2835 mxand14@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9
ASTBURY​ Rebecca​ 3727 2563 rastb1@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9 / Years 10-12​
​AUSTIN ​Gayle​ 3727 2543​ gaust1@eq.edu.au Engli​sh
AYALA​ Camila​ 3727 2838 cayal2@eq.edu.au Languages (Mon, Tue & Thu)
​NARAIN-BAICHOO Farzana ​3727 2665 fsnar0@eq.edu.au ​Years 10-12
​BAKER ​Karen ​3727 2657 kbake186@eq.edu.au​ Years 10-12
BALSHAW ​Jeff ​3727 2627 jbals1@eq.edu.au​​ ​Years 10-12
​BARBER ​Rowan ​3727 2463 rxbar6@eq.edu.au ​Years 10-12
​BARNETT ​Kylie ​3727 2558 kbarn105@eq.edu.au   ​Years 7-9 / Years 10-12
BARNETT​ ​Yolande 3727 2467 ybarn1@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9 / Years 10-12
​BARRETT ​Amanda ​3727 2608 arome2@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9 / Years 10-12
​BARTELS ​Storm ​3727 2447 sbart200@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer (Mon-Wed)
​​BARTELS ​​Storm ​3727 2802 sbart200@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer (Thu-Fri)
BEETHAM​ ​Warren 3727 2700 wbeet1@eq.edu.au Admin Officer
​BELL HOWARD ​Sue ​3727 2751 showa11@eq.edu.au ​Prep - 6 
​BENNETT ​Dianna 3727 2557 dxben2@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​BEY ​Candice 3727 2525 cbey2@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9 / ​Years 10-12
​BIGGS Danielle​ ​3727 2688 dgeis12@eq.edu.au ekindy
​BLIGH Gail​ ​3727 2569​ gblig1@eq.edu.au ​Years7-9 / Years 10-12
​BOLAND ​Dee 3727 2423 dbola2@eq.edu.au Manager Enrolments
​BOWDEN ​David 3727 2454 dbowd6@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9
BRADSHAW​ Ann​ 3727 2827 abrad85@eq.edu.au Years 7-9​
​BRYANT ​Vicki ​3727 2742 vbrya1@q.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​BUCKINGHAM ​Harry ​3727 2741 hbuck38@eq.edu.au ​Prep - 6
BUETTEL​ Megan​ 3727 2673 mbuet1@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​BULLOCK ​Taru ​3727 2817 tbull60@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​BURSTOW ​Michelle 3727 2488

mburs8@eq.edu.au​

​​Years 10-12
​BUSH ​Danielle 3727 2782 dbush4@eq.edu.au Prep - 6 (Tue-Wed)
BUSTEED​ ​Garth 3727 2671 gbust1@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​BUTT ​Sally 3727 2762 sbutt33@eq.edu.au Prep - 6 (Tues-Thurs)
​CAHILL ​Deb ​3727 2812 dlcah0@eq.edu.au ​Years 10-12
​CAMPBELL ​Marg ​3727 2774 mcamp73@eq.edu.au ​Prep - 6
​CANE ​Zac ​- icane2@eq.edu.au​ ​Projects
CANN ​Justine ​3727 2620 jcann114@eq.edu.au ​A/Engagement Officer Yrs 10-12
​CAREY ​Suzie ​3727 2769 ​smcar28@eq.edu.au ​Prep - 6
​CARR ​Vicki 3727 2803 vcarr1@eq.edu.au Manager/ Community Engagement
​CARROLL ​Anne-Maree 3727 2633 acarr90@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9 / Years 10-12
​CARROLL ​David 3727 2594 dcarr103@eq.edu.au ​Years 10-12
​CARTER ​Christine ​3727 2754 ​ccart107@eq.edu.au ​Prep - 6
​CAVE ​Karen ​3727 2698 kcave4@eq.edu.au Copyright Officer 
CHAGHERI​ ​Behnaz 3727 2695 bchag2@eq.edu.au Admin Officer
​CHARLTON Sophie​ 3727 2572​ schar90@eq.edu.au ​ekindy
CHARTERIS​ Joy​ 3727 2534 jchar15@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9 
​CHEN ​Claire 3727 2837 cchen62@eq.edu.au ​​Languages
CHIA-WEN Papidime 3727 2849 TBA ​​Languages
​CHILDS ​Jean 3727 2468 jchil15@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9 
​CHOUDHURY ​Neena ​3727 2451 nchou2@eq.edu.au​ ​Years 7-9 (Mon, Wed & Fri)
​CLARK ​Emily ​​37272853 ejcla1@eq.edu.au ​ekindy
​CLARKE Christene​ ​3727 2497 cclar46@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9
​CLARKE ​Paul ​3727 2781 pclar18@eq.edu.au ​Prep-6
​CLAVEN ​Elliott ​3727 2457 eclav2@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​CLIFFE ​Janelle 3727 2455 jclif5@eq.edu.au   Years 10-12
COLLINGWOOD ​Linda 3727 2414 lcoll243@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer (Mon, Tue, Thu & Fri)
​CORBETT ​Bruce 3727 2855 bcorb1@eq.edu.au eKindy
​CORBETT L​iam​ 3727 2824 lcorb28@eq.edu.au Teacher Aide ​
​CORSCADDEN Breege​ ​3727 2476 bacor0@eq.edu.au Teacher
​COUACAUD ​McKayla ​3727 2607 mrcou0@eq.edu.au​ ​Years 7-9 (ON LEAVE)
​CRAIG ​Bec ​​3727 2662 bcrai49@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​CRIACO ​Claire ​3727 2753 cgood135@eq.edu.au ​Prep-6
​CROCKER ​Fiona 3727 2473 fcroc0@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​CROFTS ​Glenda 3727 2720 gcrof3@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​CURTIN ​Sheree 3727 2569 scurt3@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9 (ON LEAVE)
​CURTIS Denita​ ​3727 2699​ dcurt32@eq.edu.au ​ekindy
​DALITZ AnneMarie ​3727 2772 adali0@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​DAVIES ​Jen ​3727 2--- jdavi269@eq.edu.au ​Prep-6
​DAVIES ​Ruth 3727 2635 rdavi32@eq.edu.au ​Languages
​DAVIS ​Zara ​3727 2539 zdavi104@eq.edu.au ​Years 10-12
DAVY​ Rob​ 3727 2403 rdavy7@eq.edu.au Admin Officer
​DAY Ben​ 3727 2452 bday40@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​DEELEY Stephanie 3727 2565 sdeel1@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​DEKSNE ​Ance ​3727 2589 axdek1@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
DENMAN​ ​Kerry 3727 2791 kdenm18@eq.edu.au eKindy 
DEROUET​ ​Isabelle 3727 2713 ​idero1@eq.edu.au​  Languages​
​DI BERNARDO ​Emma  ​3727 2821 ​​exdib0@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9
​DONALDSON ​Rebecca ​3727 2845 rdona8@eq.edu.au​ ​Projects
DONNELLY​ Teresa​ 3727 2742 tdonn2@eq.edu.au Prep-6
​DOUGLAS ​Kim 3727 2622 khoul3@eq.edu.au ​Senior Pathways
​DOUGLAS ​Libby 3727 2745 edoug6@eq.edu.au Prep-6 (Mon-Thu)
DRYNAN​ ​Judy 3727 2819 jdryn4@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​DUFFY Gavin​ ​3727 2533 gpduf0@eq.edu.au ​Years 10-12
​DUIGAN ​Megan 3727 2858 mduig1@eq.edu.au ​eKindy Teacher (M, T, W & T)
​DUNCAN ​Jennifer 3727 2612 jdunc23@eq.edu.au ​Years 10-12
​DUNN ​Linda ​3727 2534 ldunn43@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9
​DURHAM ​Scott 3727 2468 sdurh3@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9 
​EDNEY ​Leah 3727 2741 ​ledne0@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide​ (Fri)
​EDWICK ​Trish ​3727 2747 pmedw0@eq.edu.au ​Prep-6
​ELLARD ​Katie 3727 2846 kella2@eq.edu.au ​Projects
ELLERTON​ Kirsti​ 3727 2604 kelle4@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​​ELLIS ​Christine 3727 2637 celli192@eq.edu.au ​Years 10-12 (Mon, Tues, Thurs)
​ELLIS ​Kerry ​3727 2823 kaell0@eq.edu.au ​Year 7-9
​ELLWOOD ​Diane 3727 2791 dellw5@eq.edu.au ​eKindy
ENGEL​ ​Janelle 3727 2860 jteng0@eq.edu.au Admin Officer
​ENGLER ​Brooke ​3727 2838 ​​bxeng0@eq.edu.au ​Projects
​ERBACHER ​Louise ​3727 2757 lerba1@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​ETTINGER ​Robert 3727 2410 retti1@eq.edu.au Admin Officer (Tue-Thu)
​ETTINGER ​​Robert 3727 2412 retti1@eq.edu.au ​Manager/Finance (Mon & Fri)
​EVANS David​ 3727 2609​ devan20@eq.edu.au ​Languages Teacher
​FARLOW ​Rina 3727 2484 ​rfarl18@eq.edu.au ​ Years 10-12  (Mon, Tue & Thu)
​FECIORU ​Beatrice ​3727 2846 bfeci1@eq.edu.au ​Languages (Mon, Tue & Thu)
FINDLAY​ ​Carol 3727 2549 cfind6@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​FISCHER-NEARY ​Petra ​3727 2615 pfisc3@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​FOREMAN ​Melanie 3727 2767 mfore17@eq.edu.au Prep-6
FORREST ​Vicki ​3727 2664 vforr1@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​FOSTER ​Unity 3727 2771 ufost1@eq.edu.au Prep-6
​FRENCH ​Lizzie ​3727 2415 lfren25@eq.edu.au​ ​Admin Officer
​FROST ​Neil ​3727 2560 nfros19@eq.edu.au​ ​Years 10-12
​FUGLSANG ​Julia ​3727 2581 jfugl1@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​GASK ​Kris 3727 2553 kgask4@eq.edu.au Years 7-9 / Years 10-12
​GEDDES ​Rachelle 3727 2655 rgedd4@eq.edu.au ​Languages (ON LEAVE)
GENTNER​ Jan​ 3727 2458 jgent4@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
GHEBRE-MICHAEL ​Abraham ​3727 2550 agheb1@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​GILMORE ​Ruth ​3727 2815 ​rgilm34@eq.edu.au SEP (Wed & Fri)
​GLOVER ​Beth 3727 2530 bglov45@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9
​GLYNN ​Teedie 3727 2861 tglyn1@eq.edu.au eKindy​ Head of Program
​GOEBEL Renée ​3727 2435 rgeob0@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer
​GOEDHART ​Julie ​3727 2743 jgoed1@eq.edu.au ​Prep-6
GOSPER​ Sarah​ 3727 2613 sgosp5@eq.edu.au Years 10-12 (ONE LEAVE)
GORMLEY​ Ligaya​ 3727 2415 lgorm1@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer (ON LEAVE)
​GRAHAM ​Bec ​3727 2828 bgrah136@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide​
​GRAHAM ​Jonathan ​3727 2822 jgrah294@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9
​GRAHAM ​Paula ​3727 2616 pgrah18@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9
​HAINES ​Leeanne 3727 2632 lhain8@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​HAMBY ​Abhirama ​3727 2487 ahamb24@eq.edu.au ​Years 10-12
​HAMILTON ​Leah 3727 2825 lhami71@eq.edu.au​ Years 10-12 (Tues-Fri) (ON LEAVE)
​HANCOCK ​Jim 3727 2526 jhanc68@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​HANSEN ​John ​3727 2629 jhans142@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​HANSEN ​Rose 3727 2536 rhans15@eq.edu.au ​Languages
​HARVEY ​Angelique 3727 2600 aharv122@eq.edu.au ​Years 10-12 (Tue,Thu,Fri)
​HARVEY ​Deborah ​3727 2540 dharv49@eq.edu.au​ Years 10-12
​HASELER ​Jan ​3727 2846 ​jhase15@eq.edu.au ​Projects
​HASTIE ​Megan ​3727 2775 ​​mhast5@eq.edu.au​ Prep-6
​HAYDEN ​Sarah ​3727 2655 sxhay5@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9
​HAYES ​Francesca ​3727 2527 fahay0@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​HEATH ​Julie 3727 2744 jheat61@eq.edu.au Prep-6 (Mon,Thurs, Fri)
​HENDERSON ​Deborah ​3727 2836 dhend72@eq.edu.au ​Projects
HENLEY ​Victoria 3727 2636 vhenl1@eq.edu.au ​Years 10-12
​​HOCKING Madel​eline ​3727 2609 mhock58@eq.edu.au ​​Years 10-12
​HOCKINGS Julie 3727 2850 jhock63@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer
​HOFFMAN ​Clare 3727 2755 choff17@eq.edu.au Prep-6
​HOLLIMAN ​Norm ​3727 2647 nxhol4@eq.edu.au ​Years 10-12(M, T, TH)
​HOLTON ​Peta ​3727 2621 pholt22@eq.edu.au Years 7-9
​HOPKINS ​Lisa ​3727 2455 lnhop0@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
HOUGHTON​ Lisa​ 3727 2413 lhoug16@eq.edu.au Admin Officer
HOUGHTON​ ​Phillip 3727 2689 phoug8@eq.edu.au Facilities
​HOWARD ​Sue 3727 2751 showa11@eq.edu.au​ ​Prep-6 (Mon, Thur-Fri)
HURWOOD​ Rebecca​ ​3727 2625 rhurw1@eq.edu.au ​eKindy
​HYNE ​Cath ​3727 2766 chyne4@eq.edu.au​ Prep-6
​ICONOMIDIS ​Renae ​3727 2865 ricon1@eq.edu.au Admin Officer
IRVINE​ ​Simon 3727 2554 sirvi23@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
ISCHER​ Josephine​ 3727 2846 jisch3@eq.edu.au​ ​Languages (M, T & Th) (ON LEAVE)
​IVEY ​Claire ​3727 2862 caivey0@eq.edu.au ​eKindy
​JEFFREY ​Alexander ​3727 2552 ajjef0@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​JEPSEN ​Caroline ​3727 2655 cxjep0@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​JOHANSEN ​Jenny ​3727 2736 ​jjoha40@eq.edu.au​ ​Languages
JOHNSTON​ ​Carol 3727 2830 cjohn525@eq.edu.au Teacher Aide​
​JONCOURT ​Maxim ​3727 2532 mijon0@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
JONES Michelle​ 3727 2849 mjone394@eq.edu.au Projects
​JOSEPH ​Fleur ​3727 2--- ​fjose1@eq.edu.au​​ ​Years 10-12 (ON LEAVE
​JUDD ​Noela 3727 2686 nfjud0@eq.edu.au Admin Officer
​KAFOUROS ​Anna 3727 2674 akafo2@eq.edu.au Admin Officer 
​KHAN ​Moneeza ​3727 2848 mkhan57@eq.edu.au Senior Pathways (not available Tues)
​KEENAN ​David 3727 2820 dkeen27@eq.edu.au Teacher Aide​
​KENDT ​Sarah ​3727 2782 skend21@eq.edu.au ​Prep-6
​KENNEDY ​Adrienne ​3727 2618 akenn198@eq.edu.au​ Years 7-9 (Mon, Tues &Thurs)
​KENNEDY ​Danny 3727 2557 dkenn16@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
​KIRKEGARD ​Leisa ​3727 2834 lkirk73@eq.edu.au       Primary SEP
​KLEIN ​Madeline ​3727 2607 mklei56@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9
​KNIGHT ​Julie ​3727 2780 jknig104@eq.edu.au ​Prep-6
​KRUSKE ​Robyne ​3727 2580 rkrus2@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9
​KUEK ​Justin ​3727 2492 jkuek2@eq.edu.au ​Years 7 - 12 / Years 10-12
LATHWELL​ Rachel​ 3727 2773 rlath2@eq.edu.au ​Prep-6 (Tue,Wed)
​LAMPRELL ​Riyoko 3727 2840 rlamp1@eq.edu.au Languages​ (Mon-Thu)
​LASHMAR Christine ​3727 24​93 clash1@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​LAWSON ​Talon ​3727 2489 tlaws52@eq.edu.au ​Years 10-12
​LEE ​Bonnie ​3727 2864 bxlee1@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer
​LEE ​Bruce ​3727 2601 blee7@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
LeGUINIO​ Anne​ 3727 2847 alegu1@eq.edu.au​  Years 10-12
​LEIS ​Paul pleis1@eq.edu.au ​Special Projects
LENNANE​ Ami 3727 2417 alenn26@eq.edu.au ​Manager
​LEVER ​Stacey ​3727 2484 sleve25@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​LEVY ​Carl ​3727 2456 clevy5@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9 
​LEWIS ​Catherine ​3727 2818 ​​cgrif85@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9
​LEWIS ​Fran 3727 2749 flewi1@eq.edu.au Prep-6
​LIU ​Mary ​3727 2836 mliu30@eq.edu.au​ ​Languages
​LLOYD Bronwyn​ 3727 2611 blloy17@eq.edu.au Years 7-9 
​LOAN ​Jennifer 3727 2590 jloan1@eq.edu.au Yrs 7-9/Yrs 10-12 (Mon,Wed,Thurs)
​LOANE ​Carmel ​3727 2462 cloan1@eq.edu.au​ Senior Secondary
​LOCK ​Colleen 3727 2635 clock8@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​LOCKINGTON ​Glen ​3727 2592 ​glock20@eq.edu.au  Years 10-12
​LONG ​Jayde 3727 2748 jmlon0@eq.edu.au Prep-6 
​LUSCOMBE ​Kay 3727 2783 klusc4@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​MACDONALD ​Deborah ​3272 2610 dmacd3@eq.edu.au ​Years 10-12
​MACKEL ​Sian ​3727 2628 smack18@eq.edu.au Years 7-9 / Years 10-12 
​MAHONY ​Jacob ​3727 2706 jmaho0@eq.edu.au ​Schools Officer
​MALTBY ​Lucy ​3727 2526 lbmal0@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​MANLY ​Jillian 3727 2859 jmanl4@eq.edu.au eKindy (Mon-Thurs)
​MASON ​Rebeka ​3727 2528 rmaso57@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9
​MARCELLIN Roberta​ ​3727 2538 rkmar0@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​MARE ​Monika ​3727 2613 mmare29@eq.edu.au Years 7 - 9 & 11
​MARKEY ​Kayla ​37272472 kmark72@eq.edu.au​ ​Years 10-12  ON LEAVE
​MARTIN ​Belinda ​3727 2744 bmart262@eq.edu.au ​Prep-6 (Tue-Wed)
​MARTIN ​Chelsea 3727 2619​ cmart475@eq.edu.au   Teacher Aide
​​MARTIN ​Susan ​​3727 2826 ​​smart195@eq.edu.au ​​Teacher Aide
​MASKEY ​Jan 3727 2568 jmask17@eq.edu.au Years 11-12
MATHIESON​ Mark​ 3727 2840 mmath13@eq.edu.au ​Languages (Mon-Wed)
​MacARTHUR ​Carol ​3727 2811 cmaca28@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide (Mon-Thu)
McCULLOCH​ Lynette​ 3727 2810 lmccu45@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
McDERMOTT​ Kim​ 3727 2746 kdmcd0@eq.edu.au ​Prep-6
​MCINTYRE ​Cassandra 3727 2676 cmcin77@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​McLEOD ​Aida ​3727 2557 axmcl4@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
McLEOD​ Jim​ 3727 2704 amcle23@eq.edu.au ​Cleaner (Messages)
​McLEOD ​Wendy 3727 2704 wmcle5@eq.edu.au ​Cleaner (Messages)
​McLEOD ​Aida ​3727 2566 axmcl4@eq.edu.au Years 7-9 ​
MEAD ​Barb 3727 2--- bmead32@eq.edu.au ​ ​Years 7-9 ​
​MEREDITH ​Leigh ​TBA ​lmere1@eq.edu.au ​Years 10-12 (ON LEAVE)
​MILLER ​Chelsea ​3237 2434 cemil5@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer
​MILLS ​Mikako ​3727 2842 mxmil7@eq.edu.au ​Languages
​MOBBS ​Kirsten 3727 2583 kmobb13@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​MOESA ​Rosita 3727 2551 rmoes4@eq.edu.au Years 7-9 ​
​MODRA ​Julie ​3727 2616 jmodr8@eq.edu.au ​Years 10-12
MORGAN​ Debra​ 3727 2732 dmorg15@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​MORRIS ​Alicia 3727 2806 amorr180@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​MOSES Christina​ ​3727 2576 cmose17@eq.edu.au P-​12, Languages Coordinator Yrs 5-9
​MULCAHY ​Sharon ​3727 2568 smmul0@eq.edu.au​ Years 10-12
​MUNDELL ​Sarah ​3727 2778 ​smund6@eq.edu.au ​Prep-6 (Mon-Thurs-Fri)
​MURRAY ​David 3727 2452  ​dmurr47@eq.edu.au Years 10-12 (ON LEAVE)
NAIDOO​ Neetha​ 3727 2547 nnaid5@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
NARLOCH​ Pauline​ 3727 2548 pnarl1@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​NATOLI ​Jillian ​3727 2676 jnato1@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​NEBAUER ​Jordyn ​3727 2462 jxneb1@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​NEHRING ​Tara ​3727 2823 tnehr0@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​NEIL ​Emma ​3727 2831 eneil42@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​NESBITT ​Andrew 3727 2839 anesb1@eq.edu.au​ ​Projects
​NEWELL ​Linda ​3727 2847 lnewe2@eq.edu.au ​Projects
​NICHOLS ​Matthew ​3727 2829 mnich181@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​NICITA ​Tony ​3727 440 axnic5@eq.edu.au ​Maths Science Teacher
​NIDHI ​Deepali ​3727 2646 ​​dnidh1@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​NINNES ​Elska 3727 2589 eninn2@eq.edu.au Years 10-12 (ON LEAVE)
​NISHIMURA ​Karen ​3727 2631 knish1@eq.edu.au ​Languages
​NIX ​Cameron ​3727 2648 crnix0@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​NOONAN ​Loretta 3727 2670 lnoon2@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​NOSWORTHY ​Deb ​3727 2704 dnosw1@eq.edu.au ​Cleaner
​OLIVER ​Nicole ​3727 2838 noliv13@eq.edu.au ​Projects
​OHLSON ​Sarah ​3727 2857 skohl17@eq.edu.au ​eKindy
​ORCHARD ​Andrew ​3727 2800 ​aorch14@eq.edu.au​ ​IT
ORCHARD​ Robyne​ 3727 2845 rorch4@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​OSMOLOWSKI ​Daniel 3727 2731 dosmo1@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Librarian
​O'BRIEN ​Nicole ​3727 2616 nmobr1@eq.edu.au​ Years 7-9 
​O'BRIEN ​Teryn ​3727 2529 tmcdo190@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​O'CALLAGHAN ​Kristin ​3727 2752 kocal3@eq.edu.au ​Prep-6 (Mon, Thu-Fri)
​O'REILLY Bernadett​e ​3727 2808 borei3@eq.edu.au Speech Pathologist
​O'CONNOR ​Michelle ​​3727 2812 ​mmcle129@eq.edu.au​  ​SEP (until 29/11/19)
O'SULLIVAN​ Sarah​ 3727 2747 sosul23@eq.edu.au ​Prep-6 (ON LEAVE)
PAETZHOLDT​ Andrew​ 3727 2544 apaet1@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​PALMER ​Linda ​3727 2779 lpalm26@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​PANENI ​Mina ​3727 2786 mpane3@eq.edu.au ​Languages (Wed & Fri)
​PARKER ​Brooke ​3727 2813 bhowa77@eq.edu.au​ ​Years 10-12
​PATTON ​Nicole 3727 2599 npatt3@eq.edu.au​  ​Teacher HPE & Science
​PAULSEN ​Mick 3727 2591 mpaul4@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9 / Years 10-12
​PEEL ​Margaret 3727 2768 mpeel1@eq.edu.au ​Prep-6
​PEKACZ Sarah​ ​727 2857​ skohl17@eq.edu.au ​ekindy
​PEREIRA ​Glenissa ​3727 2656 gxper1@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9 / Years 10-12
​PHILLIPS ​Michael 3727 2777 mphil168@eq.edu.au Admin Officer
​David ​3727 2514 dpott0@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​PREECE ​Karen ​3727 2628 kpree6@eq.edu.au ​Languages
PRIAULX​ Cathy​ ​3727 2854 cpria1@eq.edu.au eKindy
​RAHMAN ​Nasrin ​3727 2531 nrahm14@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​RAVEN Blair​ ​​3727 2460 brave7@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​RAWNSLEY ​Lindsay ​3727 2521 lpraw0@eq.edu.au ​Languages
​READING ​Luka ​3727 2418 lread52@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer
RICHARDS​ Michele​ 3727 2419 mrich167@eq.edu.au Admin Officer
​RIGBY ​Philippa ​3727 2696 prigb3@eq.edu.au Teacher Aide (Tue, Wed & Thu)
​RIVEROS Tina​ 3727 2559 trive8@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​ROBERTS ​Karen ​3727 2802 krob0@eq.edu.au  ​Adm​in Officer
ROBERTS​ Lerece​ 3727 2561 lrobe34@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​ROLEN ​Erika ​3727 2479 eerol0@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9 / Years 10-12
​ROSS ​Craig ​3727 2676 cross243@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9
​ROZEN ​Jeffrey ​3727 2482 jxroz0@eq.edu.au ​Senior Secondary
SAGGERS Jennifer​ 3727 2833 jsagg2@eq.edu.au Years 7-9
​SALAZAR Jose​ ​3727 2649 jdsal0@eq.edu.au ​Years 10-12
​SANDERSON ​Leena ​3727 2778 lsand40@eq.edu.au ​Prep-6
​SALTMARSH ​Olivia ​3727 2598 ocsal0@eq.edu.au​  ​Science - HPE
​SANDSTROM ​Gary ​3727 2839 gsand6@eq.edu.au ​Projects (Mon & Tue)
​SANTILLAN ​Jacob ​3727 2844 ​jsant69@eq.edu.au ​Languages
SAUNDERS​ David​ 3727 2791 dsaun11@eq.edu.au ​eKindy
​SCARTH ​Fiona ​3727 2839 fscar3@eq.edu.au ​Languages
​SCHRAUF ​Nathan 3727 2685 nschr13@eq.edu.au ​​Admin Officer​
​SCOTT ​Brad 3727 2702 bscot148@eq.edu.au Admin Officer
​SCOTT ​Wendy ​3727 2652 ​​wksco0@eq.edu.au  ​​Years 7-9/Years 10-12 (Thur & Fri)
SEARLES​ ​Julie 3727 2578 jsear7@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
SEN​ ​Uma 3727 2651 usen1@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9 / Years 10-12
SENATORE​ ​Delio 3727 2491 dsena4@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​SGALIPPA ​Ben 3727 2452 bsgal1@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​SHARPE ​Julie 3727 2729 jshar31@eq.edu.au Teacher Librarian
SHEEN​ ​Rosemary 3727 2602 rshee25@eq.edu.au​ Teacher Aide​
SHORLEY​ Graham​ 3727 2599 gshor3@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​SILVER ​Patricia ​3727 2568 psilv1@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9
​SIMMONS ​Elena ​3727 2682 ​​​esimm10@eq.edu.au ​  ​
​External VET Programs Coordinator
​SIMPSON ​Margie ​3727 2567 msimp5@eq.edu.au Student Pathways Coordinator (M-Th)
SINCLAIR Josh 3727 2826 jsinc106@eq.edu.au Teacher Aide
​​SINGH ​Didar 3727 2459 dsing11@eq.edu.au ​Years 10-12
​SINGH ​Jaspal ​3727 2453 jsing32@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9 / Years 10-12
​SLINGER ​Amanda ​3727 2750 aslin3@eq.edu.au ​Intervention & Jnr Sec Maths
​SMITH ​Allie ​3727 2408 ​asmit1122@eq.edu.au​ Admin Officer
​SMITH ​Courtney ​3727 2765 csmit1509@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide (Tue & Fri)
​SMITH ​John ​3727 2708 jsmit248@eq.edu.au ​Manager/ Facilities, R&D Services
​SMITH ​Lynette ​3727 2472 lsmit1058@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide (Mon & Thu)
​SMITH ​Madi ​3727 2765 msmit1385@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​SMITH ​Sam ​3727 2480 ​​smsmi@3eq.edu.au​
​Secondary Science
​SOLANO ​Diana ​​3727 2765 dxsol1@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9 
​SOMERS ​Carol 3727 2860​
csome22@eq.edu.au​ ​Admin
​SONI ​Jatin ​3727 2485 jsoni3@eq.edu.au Years 7-9 
SPORNE​ ​Geoff 3727 2700 gspor1@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer
SPROTT​ Dianne​ 3727 2704 dspro5@eq.edu.au ​Cleaner (Messages)
​STANMORE ​Carolyn ​3727 2691 ​cstan160@eq.edu.au​ Admin Officer
STANTON​ Bonnie​ 3727 2758 bxsta7@eq.edu.au ​ Intervention Teacher
​STAPLETON ​Alison ​3727 2814 astap12@eq.edu.au ​Years 10-12
​STARK ​Kylie ​3727 2612 kstar12@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9 
STEVENS ​Martin ​3727 2672 mstev99@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​STEWART ​Chelle ​3727 2694 ckste0@eq.edu.au ​eKindy
​STOCK ​Nadine 3727 2537 nstoc10@eq.edu.au Years 7-9 
​STOCKDALE ​Felicia ​3727 2461 fstoc4@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9 
​STRUZIK ​Margaret ​3727 2863 mwier0@eq.edu.au ​eKindy Admin
STUDDERT ​Lyndal 3727 2614 lmstu0@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​SWALLING ​Deborah ​3727 2471 dswal4@eq.edu.au ​Manager/Production Team
​SWANNELL ​David ​3727 2487 dswan28@eq.edu.au Years 7-9 / Years 10-12
​SYMES ​Neil 3727 2703 nsyme4@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer
​TABASSUM ​Sultana ​3727 2776 staba6@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide P-6
​TAKADA ​Ayako ​3727 2847 ataka18@eq.edu.au ​Languages (Wed & Fri)
TANTON​ ​Diane 3727 2579 dtant1@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
TERMIN​ Julie​ 3727 2704 jterm1@eq.edu.au ​Cleaner (Messages)
TETTERIS​ Katerina​ 3727 2741 ktett1@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide (Mon & Wed)
​THEODOSIOU ​Gillian 3727 2582 gtheo2@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​THOMAS ​Karla 3727 2412 kthom386@eq.edu.au   Manager/Finance Tue-Thurs
THOMAS​ ​Lorraine 3727 2577 lthom96@eq.edu.au ​Languages
​THORN ​Wendy ​3727 2809 wthor3@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer
​THORNTON ​David 3727 2847 dthor65@eq.edu.au ​Projects
TOPPENBERG​ Jill​ 3727 2669 jtopp22@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​TOZER ​Marde 3727 2559 mtoze3@eq.edu.au​ Years 10-12
TREAGUS​ Geoff​ 3727 2602 gtrea1@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
TRYNIW​ Andrew​ 3727 2630 atryn1@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​TULL Lauren​ ​3727 2693 ltull5@eq.edu.au​ Years 10-12
​WAGELS ​Chrissy ​3727 2752 cwage8@eq.edu.au ​Prep-6 (Tue & Wed)
​WALLACE ​Karen 3727 2626 kwall192@eq.edu.au​ Years 10-12
​WALLACE Megan​ ​727 2571​ mdwal1@eq.edu.au ​ekindy Teacher
​WATSON ​Jasmine ​3727 2556 jwats207@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9 / Years 10-12
WAY Gary 3727 2662 grway0@eq.edu.au   Years 7-9 ​
WEBSTER​ ​Natalia 3727 2631

nwebs3@eq.edu.au

Years 10-12
​WELCH Deb 3727 2705 dwelc13@eq.edu.au Admin Officer
​WELSH ​Grahame 3727 2467 gwels3@eq.edu.au Years 7-9 ​
​WHIP ​Dianne ​- dwhip1@eq.edu.au ​Admin Officer
​WHITE Geoffrey​ ​3727 2535 gwhit62@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​WHITE ​Bronwyn ​3727 2721 bwhit57@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Librarian & Yr 8 English
​WHITE ​Lyndal 3727 2842 lwhit40@eq.edu.au Projects​
​WHITSON ​Katrina 3727 2562 kwhit287@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​WILKINS Zoe​ 3727 2470 wil0@eq.edu.au Admin Officer​
​WILLIAMS Penne​ 3727 2816 pwill178@eq.edu.au ​Teacher Aide
​WILSON ​​Alicia ​3727 2848 ​​awils246@eq.edu.au​ ​Student Pathways (Wed & Fri)
WILSON​​ ​Ben 3727 2598 bwils122@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​WILSON ​Lauren 3727 2617 lwils36@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​WISCHKI ​Karl ​3727 2654 kpwis0@eq.edu.au​ ​Secondary Maths
​​WOODS ​Penelope 3727 2692 pwood63@eq.edu.au Years 10-12
​YALLAMAS Lisa​ 3727 2538​ lxyal1@eq.edu.au ​Years 7-9 / Years 10-12
​YATES ​Hayley ​3727 2764 ​hyate5@eq.edu.au​ Prep-6
​YOUNGBERG ​Jenny ​3727 2668 ​jyoun247@eq.edu.au​ Years 10-12
 

 

 ​​